SIAG 2013 Provisional

SIAG 2013 Version 2

420 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 420 51929 CBYC Kim Buchanan Mathew Morrison (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd 420 420 NPCL Holly Harris Catie Ward 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 13.0 10.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 196406 TYPBC Cullen Le Roy   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Laser 191621 CBYC Sefton Cole   (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Laser 196911 CBYC Ali Nightingale   2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 21.0 14.0
4th Laser 196411 CBYC Charles Corston   3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
5th Laser 156989 TYPBC Reuben Hendrie   (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 30.0 24.0
6th Laser 11 CYC Vaughan Bamford   5.0 6.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 39.0 32.0

Opti Green 10 years Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Opti Green 10 years 4346 CBYC Annabel Limbrick   2.0 3.0 (9.0 RAF) 3.0 9.0 DNF 1.0 27.0 18.0
2nd Opti Green 10 years 4213 CBYC Jamie Soper   6.0 4.0 (9.0 RAF) 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNF 31.0 22.0
3rd Opti Green 10 years 4315 NYC Ben Mangin   3.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 32.0 23.0
4th Opti Green 10 years 4115 CBYC Zac Cotterell Vincent   4.0 7.0 (9.0 RAF) 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 32.0 23.0
5th Opti Green 10 years 4347 NPYC Finn McCabe   1.0 2.0 (9.0 RAF) 9.0 RAF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0
6th Opti Green 10 years 3427 NPYC William Hickford   5.0 5.0 (9.0 RAF) 2.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 39.0 30.0
7th Opti Green 10 years 3923 NPYC Marina Kenton-Smith   8.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 50.0 41.0
8th Opti Green 10 years 1361 CBYC Olivia Willcock   7.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 52.0 43.0

Opti Green 11 and over Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Opti Green 11 and over 4006 CBYC Louis Nel   3.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Opti Green 11 and over 3740 CYC Ida Bamford   (12.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 25.0 13.0
3rd Opti Green 11 and over 4406 QCYC Sam Chattor Waddy   2.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0 OCS) 7.0 3.0 34.0 19.0
4th Opti Green 11 and over 3728 NPYC Lucas Hoffman   (15.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 42.0 27.0
5th Opti Green 11 and over 3902 CBYC Liam Schmidlin Wilson   8.0 2.0 (15.0 RAF) 2.0 9.0 15.0 DNS 51.0 36.0
6th Opti Green 11 and over 4184 NPYC Max McLachlan   7.0 8.0 (15.0 RAF) 15.0 RAF 2.0 5.0 52.0 37.0
7th Opti Green 11 and over 4355 NPYC Melissa Kennett   1.0 7.0 1.0 (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 54.0 39.0
8th Opti Green 11 and over 3427 NPYC Meg Rennie   4.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 56.0 41.0
9th Opti Green 11 and over 4015 CYC Alice Floyd   11.0 (15.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 8.0 15.0 DNF 61.0 46.0
10th Opti Green 11 and over 1614 WSPBC Jack Marshall-Lee   6.0 (15.0 OCS) 15.0 OCS 3.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 69.0 54.0
11th Opti Green 11 and over 4350 NPYC Isaac M/N   5.0 5.0 (15.0 RAF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 70.0 55.0
12th Opti Green 11 and over 3475 CYC Georgie Jones   10.0 10.0 (15.0 RAF) 7.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 72.0 57.0
13th Opti Green 11 and over 4172 CBYC Ben Wilding   9.0 (15.0 OCS) 15.0 RAF 15.0 DNF 4.0 15.0 DNF 73.0 58.0
14th Opti Green 11 and over 1026 NPYC Ari Holder-Lunn   13.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNF 78.0 63.0

Opti Green 9 and under Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Opti Green 9 and under 4204 CBYC David Buchanan   1.0 2.0 (9.0 RAF) 1.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 8.0
2nd Opti Green 9 and under 4138 NYC Ollie Grant   5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 24.0 15.0
3rd Opti Green 9 and under 3178 CBYC Riaan Nel   6.0 5.0 (9.0 RAF) 2.0 2.0 4.0 28.0 19.0
4th Opti Green 9 and under 4132 NPYC Kyle Houston   3.0 4.0 (9.0 RAF) 5.0 6.0 3.0 30.0 21.0
5th Opti Green 9 and under 3948 TYPBC Nicos Shearer   2.0 3.0 (9.0 RAF) 9.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 32.0 23.0
6th Opti Green 9 and under 5 CBYC Ruby Baynes   7.0 7.0 (9.0 RAF) 4.0 1.0 5.0 33.0 24.0
7th Opti Green 9 and under 3944 CBYC Rainer Willcock   4.0 6.0 (9.0 RAF) 9.0 RAF 4.0 9.0 DNF 41.0 32.0
8th Opti Green 9 and under 1 WSPBC Harry Marshall-Lee   (9.0 OCS) 8.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 53.0 44.0

Optimist 12 and Under Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist 12 and Under 4471 QCYC Oliver Cowley   1.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 8.0
2nd Optimist 12 and Under 3965 CBYC Harry Corston   3.0 (11.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 9.0
3rd Optimist 12 and Under 4288 CBYC Zac Scheiwe   2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 (9.0) 24.0 15.0
4th Optimist 12 and Under 4144 CBYC Ben Baynes   4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 29.0 19.0
5th Optimist 12 and Under 4234 CBYC Fergus frame   6.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 30.0 22.0
6th Optimist 12 and Under 4504 QCYC Libby Grigg   8.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0) 3.0 3.0 37.0 26.0
7th Optimist 12 and Under 4204 CBYC Scott Morrison   5.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 37.0 28.0
8th Optimist 12 and Under 4098 CBYC Wilson Murray   (9.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 44.0 35.0
9th Optimist 12 and Under 4535 NPCL Dion Houston   (11.0) 6.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 47.0 36.0
10th Optimist 12 and Under 3505 CBYC Matthew Bayley   7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 (10.0) 49.0 39.0
11th Optimist 12 and Under 4195 CBYC Rupert Limbrick   10.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 67.0 54.0
12th Optimist 12 and Under 4178 CBYC Ed McAlister   12.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 11.0 11.0 73.0 60.0

Optimist 13 and over Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist 13 and over 4401 TYPBC Aris Shearer   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd Optimist 13 and over 3968 CBYC Dougal Frame   (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Optimist 13 and over 4186 QCYC Jessica Cameron   3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 17.0
4th Optimist 13 and over 4414 QCYC Iolo Adams   (5.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
5th Optimist 13 and over 3983 CBYC Islay Fowler   2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 34.0 23.0
6th Optimist 13 and over 4287 NPCL Bronte Wooding   6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 36.0 29.0
7th Optimist 13 and over 4228 NYC Hannah Mangin   (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 31.0
8th Optimist 13 and over 4511 TYPBC Jacob Stonehouse   10.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 52.0 41.0
9th Optimist 13 and over 3771 TYPBC Kathryn Waller   9.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 59.0 48.0
10th Optimist 13 and over 4023 NPCL Kirah Willems   8.0 10.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 62.0 51.0

P class Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st P class P83 NPCL Oliver Corboy   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0

Starling 15 and under Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Starling 15 and under 1313 TYPBC Lola Stoodley   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Starling 15 and under 1096 QCYC Callum Radford   4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 18.0 11.0
3rd Starling 15 and under 2117 CBYC Travers Cole   3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
4th Starling 15 and under 1318 TYPBC James Goldingham   7.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 23.0
5th Starling 15 and under 1246 QCYC Hamish Clark   2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 8.0 39.0 27.0
6th Starling 15 and under 2109 TYPBC Samuel Rushton   6.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 37.0 29.0
7th Starling 15 and under 2113 QCYC Nicholas Gardiner   5.0 5.0 5.0 (24.0 DNF) 5.0 12.0 56.0 32.0
8th Starling 15 and under 1186 QCYC Seren Adams   (13.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 46.0 33.0
9th Starling 15 and under 1153 CBYC Isaac Fowler   12.0 (13.0) 13.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 58.0 45.0
10th Starling 15 and under 595 TYPBC Kate Weith   9.0 (15.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 61.0 46.0
11th Starling 15 and under 1258 QCYC Susie Grigg   16.0 (17.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 76.0 59.0
12th Starling 15 and under 1094 NPCL Casey Harris   8.0 7.0 19.0 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 86.0 62.0
13th Starling 15 and under 1328 TYPBC Stephanie Waller   (17.0) 12.0 9.0 11.0 15.0 17.0 81.0 64.0
14th Starling 15 and under 1227 NPCL Fin Martin   10.0 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 14.0 13.0 80.0 65.0
15th Starling 15 and under 1112 NPCL Anna Woods   11.0 (18.0) 12.0 13.0 16.0 14.0 84.0 66.0
16th Starling 15 and under 2022 QCYC Christopher Cameron   15.0 (20.0) 14.0 12.0 17.0 18.0 96.0 76.0
17th Starling 15 and under 975 OYC Fletcher Meyer   (24.0 DNF) 11.0 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 101.0 77.0
18th Starling 15 and under 1072 TYPBC Bradley White   14.0 10.0 (21.0) 16.0 20.0 21.0 102.0 81.0
19th Starling 15 and under 253 MBBC Philip Anderson   18.0 16.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 (19.0) 104.0 85.0
20th Starling 15 and under 1188 TYPBC Kyla Shelley   19.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 (21.0) 20.0 114.0 93.0
21st Starling 15 and under 781 OYC Flynn Meyer   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 16.0 24.0 DNC 19.0 16.0 123.0 99.0
22nd Starling 15 and under 785 VYC William Satterthwaite   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 OCS 20.0 17.0 22.0 22.0 129.0 105.0
23rd Starling 15 and under 996 OYC Perry Scott   (24.0 OCS) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNF 144.0 120.0

Starling 16 and Over Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Starling 16 and Over 2032 QCYC Lee Stuart   5.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 12.0
2nd Starling 16 and Over 2106 TYPBC Andrew Miller   (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Starling 16 and Over 2105 TYPBC Alex Whytock   6.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 26.0 18.0
4th Starling 16 and Over 1196 TYPBC Annabel Cowan   (8.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 18.0
5th Starling 16 and Over 1296 NPCL Phoebe McGowan   1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 27.0 19.0
6th Starling 16 and Over 1014 WSPBC Blake Woodley   2.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 31.0 23.0
7th Starling 16 and Over 1171 NPCL Roland Eveleens   3.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 38.0 29.0
8th Starling 16 and Over 1118 OYC William Bennett   7.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 42.0 32.0
9th Starling 16 and Over 1 QCYC Kain Greenbank   (9.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 46.0 37.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com