Chas Luney Memorial

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 3902 CBYC Liam Schmidlin Wilson   2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
2nd Green Plastimist Optimist Green 4 CBYC David Buchanan   3.0 (9.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 23.0 14.0
3rd Rush Hour Optimist Green 4006 CBYC Louis Nel   1.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 15.0
4th Optimist Green 3178 CBYC Riaan Nel   5.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
5th Outa Here Optimist Green 4213 CBYC Jaimie Soper   4.0 (9.0 DNS) 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNF 31.0 22.0
6th Optimist Green 1361 CBYC Rainer Willcock   7.0 (9.0 DNS) 4.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 37.0 28.0
7th Red Plastimist Optimist Green 0 TYPBC Nicos Shearer   6.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 6.0 43.0 34.0
8th Yellow Plastimist Optimist Green 9 CBYC Andie Scheiwe   8.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 53.0 44.0

P class Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Pocket Rocket P class P14 CBYC Kim Buchanan   2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd Looks Easy P class P612 CBYC Travers Cole   (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
3rd P class P389 NPYC Matt Wylie   1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
4th Innovator P class P472 CBYC Harry Corston   4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 21.0 16.0
5th Razzle Dazzle P class P962 WSPBC Ed de la Cour   (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 5.0 4.0 6.0 36.0 29.0
6th Rift P class P340 TYPBC Bradley White   (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 31.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 4019 CBYC Dougal Frame   2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
2nd Optimist Open 4401 TYPBC Aris Shearer   1.0 5.0 (12.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 10.0
3rd Optimist Open 4288 CBYC Zac Scheiwe   (4.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
4th Optimist Open 4144 CBYC Ben Baynes   5.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 26.0 20.0
5th Optimist Open 4249 CBYC Gus Frame   6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 37.0 29.0
6th This Way Up Optimist Open 3983 CBYC Islay Fowler   3.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 43.0 31.0
7th La Gasa Optimist Open 4098 CBYC Wilson Murray   8.0 7.0 (12.0 DNS) 7.0 5.0 7.0 46.0 34.0
8th Red Rocket Optimist Open 4178 CBYC Ed MacAlister   (10.0) 10.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 48.0 38.0
9th Scooda Optimist Open 3944 CBYC Scott Morrison   11.0 8.0 (12.0 DNS) 5.0 8.0 6.0 50.0 38.0
10th Optimist Open 4195 CBYC Rupert Limbrick   7.0 11.0 (12.0 DNS) 8.0 4.0 9.0 51.0 39.0
11th Final Judgement Optimist Open 3505 CBYC Mathew Bayley   9.0 9.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 66.0 54.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com