Canterbury Optimist Champs 2016

Charteris Bay Yacht Club

Canterbury Optimist Champs Final

opti green Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st opti green 4577 CBYC Megan Bayley   2.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd opti green 3882 NPYC Sailor Griffiths   1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
3rd opti green 4358 CBYC Charlotte Palmer   3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 19.0 11.0
4th opti green 3904 NPCL Niamh Shannon   (6.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 18.0 12.0
5th opti green 4252 Akaroa Oscar Chaffey   (7.0) 5.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
6th opti green 3769 MPYC Diego Petrucci   4.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 31.0 22.0
7th opti green 3864 CBYC Felix Kenton-Smith   8.0 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 32.0 23.0
8th opti green 3902 CBYC Hunter Wilkinson   (10.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 37.0 27.0
9th opti green 4373 CBYC Oliver Nichols   5.0 7.0 (12.0) 7.0 9.0 40.0 28.0
10th opti green 4144 NPCL Isabel Shannon   9.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 49.0 39.0
11th opti green 3514 CBYC Corbin Bennett   11.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 (19.0 DNF) 62.0 43.0
12th opti green 3758 NPCL Petra Arthur   12.0 11.0 14.0 11.0 (19.0 DNF) 67.0 48.0
13th opti green 3923 CBYC Gabriella Kenton-Smith   14.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 (19.0 DNF) 71.0 52.0
14th opti green 695 CBYC Rueben Harwood   13.0 14.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 78.0 59.0
15th opti green 6 CBYC Chloe Clinch   15.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 13.0 19.0 DNF 85.0 66.0
16th opti green 5 Akaroa Milaan Journeau   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 DNF 91.0 72.0
17th opti green 2 CBYC Brooke Bennett   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 95.0 76.0
17th opti green 4 CBYC Chloe Bentley   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 95.0 76.0

opti open Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st opti open 4204 CBYC David Buchanan   2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd opti open 4472 CBYC Will Hadfield   1.0 2.0 (24.0 BFD) 2.0 5.0 34.0 10.0
3rd opti open 4560 QCYC Suede Cowley   5.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (24.0 DNF) 37.0 13.0
4th opti open 4195 CBYC Rupert Limbrick   4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0) 26.0 14.0
5th opti open 4377 CBYC Annabel Limbrick   3.0 (14.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 34.0 20.0
6th opti open 4607 CBYC Ollie Gilmour   9.0 (12.0) 11.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 22.0
7th opti open 4530 QCYC Harry Edwards   7.0 5.0 3.0 (24.0 BFD) 10.0 49.0 25.0
8th opti open 4502 MPYC/NPYC Ella Willcox   (14.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 40.0 26.0
9th opti open 4344 MPYC Josh Schoorl   6.0 8.0 12.0 (24.0 DNF) 3.0 53.0 29.0
10th opti open 4315 NYC Ben Mangin   11.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 (13.0) 47.0 34.0
11th opti open 4024 MPYC Thomas Pirker   (16.0) 9.0 13.0 8.0 6.0 52.0 36.0
12th opti open 4448 CBYC Ruby Baynes   8.0 11.0 15.0 (17.0) 7.0 58.0 41.0
13th opti open 4101 NPCL Kaspian Evatt   12.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 (24.0 DNF) 68.0 44.0
14th opti open 4401 TPYC Nicos Shearer   (15.0) 15.0 9.0 15.0 9.0 63.0 48.0
15th opti open 4115 CBYC Aston Clinch   10.0 16.0 17.0 9.0 (24.0 DNF) 76.0 52.0
16th opti open 4160 CBYC Antonia Hill   17.0 17.0 (20.0) 16.0 11.0 81.0 61.0
17th opti open 4350 CBYC Rainer Willcock   21.0 22.0 8.0 11.0 (24.0 DNF) 86.0 62.0
18th opti open 447 CBYC Katie Hadfield   13.0 13.0 18.0 21.0 (24.0 DNF) 89.0 65.0
19th opti open 4355 CYC Hamish France   19.0 19.0 16.0 13.0 (24.0 DNF) 91.0 67.0
20th opti open 4240 CYC Adrian France   20.0 18.0 19.0 14.0 (24.0 DNF) 95.0 71.0
21st opti open 4023 MPYC Jayden Curry   22.0 21.0 14.0 18.0 (24.0 DNF) 99.0 75.0
22nd opti open 4006 CBYC Riaan Nel   18.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 (24.0 DNF) 102.0 78.0
23rd opti open 4194 NPCL Claude Southwick   23.0 23.0 22.0 20.0 (24.0 DNF) 112.0 88.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com