SIAG 2016

CBYC

SIAG 2016 Day Two Provisional

420 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Open 420 52358 CBYC/NPCL Kim Buchanan Rosa Hill (6.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
2nd Open 420 52361 QCYC Nick Gardiner Nick Williams 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Open 420 51849 CBYC Zac Scheiwe Ben Baynes 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
4th Open 420 51559 NPCL/CBYC Max McLaughlin Fergus Frame 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 24.0 19.0
5th Open 420 51929 CBYC Mathew Bayley Louis Nel 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 28.0 23.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 10 and 11 yr Optimist Green 4440 QCYC Fergus Lane   2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
2nd Twelve and over Optimist Green 3646 NYC Georgia Schokking   1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 21.0 13.0
3rd 9 and under Optimist Green 3871 QCYC Louie Poletti   (11.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 26.0 15.0
4th 9 and under Optimist Green 3838 QCYC Moss Hopkins   6.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 RDG 1.0 5.0 26.0 19.0
5th 10 and 11 yr Optimist Green 3904 NPCL Niamh Shannon   3.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0) 10.0 6.0 40.0 27.0
6th 10 and 11 yr Optimist Green 3882 NPCL Sailor Griffiths   (10.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 38.0 28.0
7th 9 and under Optimist Green 4358 CBYC Charlotte Palmer   7.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0) 47.0 35.0
8th Twelve and over Optimist Green 4501 NYC Fergus Goodallsmith   4.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 (14.0) 51.0 37.0
9th 9 and under Optimist Green 4144 NPCL Isabel Shannon   8.0 8.0 6.0 (15.0) 12.0 7.0 56.0 41.0
10th 10 and 11 yr Optimist Green 4132 NPCL Will Herriott   12.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 4.0 11.0 57.0 44.0
11th 10 and 11 yr Optimist Green 3902 CBYC Hunter Wilkinson   9.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 3.0 59.0 46.0
12th 10 and 11 yr Optimist Green 4373 CBYC Oliver NIchols   5.0 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 14.0 9.0 64.0 50.0
13th 10 and 11 yr Optimist Green 4577 CBYC Megan Bayley   (14.0) 10.0 12.0 11.0 RDG 7.0 13.0 67.0 53.0
14th 10 and 11 yr Optimist Green 3864 CBYC Felix Kenton-Smith   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 8.0 79.0 62.0
15th 9 and under Optimist Green 1352 NYC Sally Roff   13.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 (16.0) 16.0 86.0 70.0
16th 10 and 11 yr Optimist Green 3923 CBYC Gabriella Kenton-Smith   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 15.0 97.0 80.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 16 and under Laser Radial 207850 QCYC Alastair Gifford   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 17 and over Laser Radial 191621 CBYC Travers Cole   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd 16 and under Laser Radial 196911 CBYC Dougal Frame   4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 25.0 19.0
4th 17 and over Laser Radial 186611 International Luka Tosic   2.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 33.0 24.0
5th 16 and under Laser Radial 179386 CBYC Alice Overend   5.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 32.0 25.0
6th 17 and over Laser Radial 202710 International Tara Tosic   6.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
7th 17 and over Laser Radial 206030 CBYC Ali Nightingale   7.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 36.0 27.0
8th 16 and under Laser Radial 181715 QCYC Iolo Adams   (8.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 32.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 11 yr Optimist Open 4530 QCYC Harry Edwards   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd 12 yr Optimist Open 4448 CBYC Ruby Baynes   3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 21.0 16.0
3rd 13 and over Optimist Open 4315 NYC Ben Mangin   4.0 (10.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 16.0
4th 11 yr Optimist Open 4401 TYPBC Nicos Shearer   5.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 7.0 29.0 21.0
5th 11 yr Optimist Open 4350 CBYC Rainer Willcock   2.0 2.0 (23.0) 12.0 8.0 5.0 52.0 29.0
6th 12 yr Optimist Open 4502 QCYC/MPYC Ella Willcox   7.0 5.0 (14.0) 7.0 9.0 4.0 46.0 32.0
7th 11 yr Optimist Open 4006 CBYC Riaan Nel   6.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 (11.0) 11.0 45.0 34.0
8th 11 yr Optimist Open 3775 NYC Enzo Marshall   9.0 (12.0) 11.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 49.0 37.0
9th 13 and over Optimist Open 4344 MPYC Josh Schoorl   (17.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 57.0 40.0
10th 10 yr Optimist Open 4536 QCYC River Hopkins   11.0 11.0 7.0 (15.0) 13.0 6.0 63.0 48.0
11th 12 yr Optimist Open 3687 WYC Charlotte Faulkner   8.0 14.0 10.0 (18.0) 12.0 9.0 71.0 53.0
12th 11 yr Optimist Open 4023 MPYC Jayden Curry   10.0 (23.0) 3.0 11.0 18.0 14.0 79.0 56.0
13th 12 yr Optimist Open 4160 CBYC Antonia Hill   15.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 (20.0) 17.0 76.0 56.0
14th 11 yr Optimist Open 4101 NPCL Kaspian Evatt   14.0 8.0 13.0 14.0 (24.0 DSQ) 10.0 83.0 59.0
15th 12 yr Optimist Open 4194 NPCL Claude Southwick   12.0 13.0 (19.0) 16.0 5.0 18.0 83.0 64.0
16th 13 and over Optimist Open 4024 MPYC Thomas Pirker   13.0 15.0 12.0 10.0 15.0 (20.0) 85.0 65.0
17th 10 yr Optimist Open 4209 CBYC Kasper Hogg   16.0 17.0 17.0 (24.0 DNS) 10.0 13.0 97.0 73.0
18th 10 yr Optimist Open 4529 NYC Noah Malpot   (22.0) 20.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 16.0 103.0 81.0
19th 11 yr Optimist Open 4115 CBYC Aston Clinch   18.0 19.0 18.0 (21.0) 14.0 15.0 105.0 84.0
20th 11 yr Optimist Open 4560 QCYC Jack Franklin   (21.0) 16.0 16.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 108.0 87.0
21st 10 yr Optimist Open 4252 Akaroa Oscar Chaffey   20.0 21.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 (22.0) 118.0 96.0
22nd 10 yr Optimist Open 4106 NYC Ben Roff   19.0 18.0 (21.0) 20.0 21.0 21.0 120.0 99.0
23rd 12 yr Optimist Open 3983 CBYC Hannah Hogg   (24.0 DNF) 22.0 22.0 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 140.0 116.0

P Class Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 12 and over P Class 666 MPYC Cara Higinbottom   1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 12 and over P Class 219 CYC Lucia Rapley   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd 12 and over P Class 862 WPSC Dominic Pulley   (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 16.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 14 and 15 yr Starling 1054 CBYC Harry Corston   (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
2nd 16 and over Starling 1317 TYPC Aris Shearer   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd 13 and under Starling 2032 QCYC Emily Overend   1.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 18.0
4th 16 and over Starling 1289 WYPC Nicola Sanders   5.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 20.0
5th 14 and 15 yr Starling 1014 WSPBC Blake Gridley-Jones   4.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 22.0
6th 13 and under Starling 1215 PCYC Jarvis Cross   3.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 33.0 25.0
7th 16 and over Starling 1057 NPCL Sally Hill   7.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 37.0 28.0
8th 14 and 15 yr Starling 1033 WYPC Laura Erichson   8.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0) 52.0 40.0
9th 16 and over Starling 1238 NYC Hannah Mangin   (14.0) 13.0 11.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 61.0 47.0
10th 13 and under Starling 1128 QCYC Jasper Hopkins   10.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 8.0 61.0 49.0
11th 16 and over Starling 1171 NPCL Ollie Corboy   9.0 8.0 15.0 11.0 (16.0) 11.0 70.0 54.0
12th 16 and over Starling 1196 NPCL Jessica Lee   11.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 (17.0) 16.0 76.0 59.0
13th 13 and under Starling 2029 QCYC Maggie Lane   12.0 17.0 (20.0 DNS) 13.0 13.0 9.0 84.0 64.0
14th 14 and 15 yr Starling 410 NPCL Isaac Armstrong   15.0 11.0 12.0 (16.0) 15.0 13.0 82.0 66.0
15th 14 and 15 yr Starling 1086 CYC Ida Bamford   13.0 (15.0) 13.0 15.0 11.0 14.0 81.0 66.0
16th 14 and 15 yr Starling 1296 CBYC Ed Macalister   16.0 14.0 16.0 (17.0) 10.0 17.0 90.0 73.0
17th 14 and 15 yr Starling 884 WSPBC Charlotte James   (17.0) 16.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 90.0 73.0
18th 13 and under Starling 1214 CBYC Marina Kenton-Smith   18.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 (19.0) 18.0 108.0 89.0
19th 13 and under Starling 2010 CBYC Hanna Hogg   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 19.0 117.0 97.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com