Cantebury Optimist Championship

Charteris Bay Yacht Club

Canterbury Optimist Championship

Optimist Green fleet Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green fleet 3771 NPCL Sophie Kennet   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Optimist Green fleet 3904 NPCL Antonia Hill   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Optimist Green fleet 3983 CBYC Hanna Hogg   4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Optimist Green fleet 4209 CBYC Kaspar Hogg   3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th Optimist Green fleet 3741 MPYC Ella Willcox   7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
6th Optimist Green fleet 3505 CBYC Jack Drage   5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
7th Optimist Green fleet 4162 NPCL Matt Garrett   11.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
8th Optimist Green fleet 4349 NPCL Katie Hadfield   9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
9th Optimist Green fleet 4504 NPCL Jonty Kennedy   8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
10th Optimist Green fleet 3631 CBYC Jonathan Borrill   6.0 17.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
11th Optimist Green fleet 2851 CBYC Aston Clinch   10.0 17.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
12th Optimist Green fleet 4571 CYC Lucia Rapley   17.0 DNS 17.0 DNS 34.0 34.0
12th Optimist Green fleet 3514 CBYC Corbin Bennet   17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 34.0 34.0
12th Optimist Green fleet 3894 CBYC Morgan Carter   17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 34.0 34.0
12th Optimist Green fleet 301 CBYC James Rice   17.0 DNF 17.0 DNS 34.0 34.0
12th Optimist Green fleet 998 CBYC Olive Tuipulotu   17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 34.0 34.0

Optimist Open Fleet Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open Fleet 4234 CBYC Fergus Frame   1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Optimist Open Fleet 4204 CBYC David Buchanan   6.0 6.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Optimist Open Fleet 4195 CBYC Rupert Limbrick   7.0 1.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
4th Optimist Open Fleet 4006 CBYC Louis Nel   10.0 3.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
5th Optimist Open Fleet 4346 CBYC Annabell Limbrick   3.0 7.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
6th Optimist Open Fleet 4577 CBYC Mathew Bayley   9.0 9.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
7th Optimist Open Fleet 4354 CBYC Harry Corston   4.0 5.0 12.0 21.0 21.0
8th Optimist Open Fleet 4287 CBYC Ruby Baynes   5.0 11.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
9th Optimist Open Fleet 3968 CBYC Scott Morrison   2.0 14.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
10th Optimist Open Fleet 3855 NPCL Stella Patchett   17.0 8.0 4.0 29.0 29.0
11th Optimist Open Fleet 4184 NPCL Max McLachlan   12.0 4.0 15.0 31.0 31.0
12th Optimist Open Fleet 4355 NPCL Melissa Kennett   8.0 12.0 11.0 31.0 31.0
13th Optimist Open Fleet 4178 CBYC Ed Macalister   14.0 10.0 10.0 34.0 34.0
14th Optimist Open Fleet 4023 MPYC Cara Higinbottom   11.0 15.0 16.0 42.0 42.0
15th Optimist Open Fleet 4472 NPCL Wills Hadfield   13.0 18.0 13.0 44.0 44.0
16th Optimist Open Fleet 4019 CBYC Riaan Nel   15.0 13.0 17.0 45.0 45.0
17th Optimist Open Fleet 4350 CBYC Rainer Willcock   16.0 16.0 14.0 46.0 46.0
18th Optimist Open Fleet 4213 CBYC Jamie Soper   18.0 17.0 18.0 53.0 53.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com