SIAG 2014

SIAG 2014 Provisional

D class Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st D class 53913 CBYC/QCYC Kim Buchanan Callum Radford (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd D class 52361 QCYC Nick Gardiner Seren Adams (4.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 17.0 13.0
3rd D class 202688 TYPBC Samuel Rushton   2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNS) 17.0 13.0

Optimist Green 10 and Under Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 10 and Under 4138 NYC Ollie Grant   (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd Optimist Green 10 and Under 4471 QCYC Suede Couley   1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Optimist Green 10 and Under 3983 CBYC Hanna Hogg   4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
4th Optimist Green 10 and Under 4454 MPYC Ella Willcox   (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 23.0 18.0
5th Optimist Green 10 and Under 4209 CBYC Kasper Hogg   2.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 38.0 27.0
6th Optimist Green 10 and Under 389 NYC Dylan Grant   7.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 52.0 41.0
7th Optimist Green 10 and Under 3771 NPCL Sophie Kennett   6.0 7.0 8.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 54.0 43.0
8th Optimist Green 10 and Under 3838 QCYC River Hopkins   (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF 7.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 62.0 51.0
9th Optimist Green 10 and Under 3944 NPCL Katie Hadfield   (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF 9.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 64.0 53.0
10th Optimist Green 10 and Under 3904 Antonia Hill   (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 66.0 55.0

Optimist Green 11 and Over Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 11 and Over 4315 NYC Ben Mangin   1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Optimist Green 11 and Over 4115 CBYC Zac Cottrell-Vincent   3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 18.0 14.0
3rd Optimist Green 11 and Over 4172 NPCL Sam Deavoll   6.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 32.0 23.0
4th Optimist Green 11 and Over 4140 NYC Jonny Lewis   2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 33.0 24.0
5th Optimist Green 11 and Over 3631 CBYC Jonathan Borrill   (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 4.0 2.0 1.0 34.0 25.0
6th Optimist Green 11 and Over 4504 NPCL Jonty Kennedy   4.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 39.0 30.0
7th Optimist Green 11 and Over 4031 ? Ryker Green   (9.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 40.0 31.0
8th Optimist Green 11 and Over 4104 NPCL Oscar Shand   5.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 44.0 35.0

Optimist Open 10 and Under Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 10 and Under 3838 QCYC Jasper Hopkins   3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Optimist Open 10 and Under 435 NPCL Wills Hadfield   1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 22.0 15.0
3rd Optimist Open 10 and Under 4204 CBYC David Buchanan   4.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
4th Optimist Open 10 and Under 4132 NPCL Kyle Houston   (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
5th Optimist Open 10 and Under 3948 TYPBC Nicos Shearer   2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNS) 30.0 20.0
6th Optimist Open 10 and Under 4350 CBYC Rainer Willcock   7.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 36.0 28.0
7th Optimist Open 10 and Under 4019 CBYC Riaan Nel   (8.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 38.0 30.0
8th Optimist Open 10 and Under 4287 CBYC Ruby Baynes   6.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 3.0 41.0 32.0
9th Optimist Open 10 and Under 4213 CBYC Jamie Soper   (10.0 DNF) 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 DNF 54.0 44.0

Optimist Open 11 to 12 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 11 to 12 4354 CBYC Harry Corston   (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Optimist Open 11 to 12 4195 CBYC Rupert Limbrick   1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 24.0 15.0
3rd Optimist Open 11 to 12 3968 CBYC Scott Morrison   2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
4th Optimist Open 11 to 12 4006 CBYC Louis Nel   (7.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 24.0 17.0
5th Optimist Open 11 to 12 4560 QCYC Emily Overend   (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 29.0 23.0
6th Optimist Open 11 to 12 3505 CBYC Matthew Bailey   (10.0) 9.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 37.0 27.0
7th Optimist Open 11 to 12 3957 NOYBC Jarvis Cross   8.0 (12.0) 10.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 49.0 37.0
8th Optimist Open 11 to 12 4178 CBYC Ed MacAlister   5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 10.0 13.0 DNS 52.0 39.0
9th Optimist Open 11 to 12 4401 NPCL Finn McCabe   4.0 7.0 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 10.0 52.0 41.0
10th Optimist Open 11 to 12 4346 CBYC Annabel Limbrick   9.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 54.0 43.0
11th Optimist Open 11 to 12 4023 NPCL Cara Highbottom   (11.0) 11.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 57.0 46.0
12th Optimist Open 11 to 12 4571 CYC Lucia Rapley   12.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 65.0 52.0

P Class Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st P Class 219 NPCL Dion Houston   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd P Class 340 WSPBC Blake Grindley-Jones   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNS) 16.0 11.0
3rd P Class 308 NPCL Ari Holder-Lunn   (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 17.0
4th P Class 154 CYC Alice Floyd   3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 24.0 19.0

Optimist Open 13 and Over Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 13 and Over 4448 CBYC Ben Baynes   2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Optimist Open 13 and Over 4341 NBBC George Early   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Optimist Open 13 and Over 4288 CBYC Zachary Scheiwe   1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 20.0 13.0
4th Optimist Open 13 and Over 4234 CBYC Fergus Frame   4.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
5th Optimist Open 13 and Over 4098 CBYC Wilson Murray   5.5 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 29.5 23.5
6th Optimist Open 13 and Over 4355 NPCL Melissa Kennett   (11.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 42.0 31.0
7th Optimist Open 13 and Over 4184 NPCL Max McLachlan   5.5 (10.0) 7.5 5.0 8.0 8.0 44.0 34.0
8th Optimist Open 13 and Over 4228 NYC Hannah Mangin   7.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 43.0 34.0
9th Optimist Open 13 and Over 4243 NPCL Stella Patchett-Christensen   8.0 6.0 7.5 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 48.5 39.5
10th Optimist Open 13 and Over 3837 NPCL Isaac Boot   9.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 61.0 50.0

Starling 15 and Under Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Starling 15 and Under 2111 NPCL Matt Wylie   2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Starling 15 and Under 2117 CBYC Travers Cole   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
3rd Starling 15 and Under 1317 TYPBC Aris Shearer   1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 13.0
4th Starling 15 and Under 1318 TYPBC James Goldingham   (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
5th Starling 15 and Under 1285 CBYC Dougal Frame   5.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 35.0 27.0
6th Starling 15 and Under 1311 TYPBC Bradley White   (10.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 44.0 34.0
7th Starling 15 and Under 130 MBBC Dylan Edwards   6.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 48.0 37.0
8th Starling 15 and Under 812 QCYC Alice Overend   (20.0 DNF) 5.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 59.0 39.0
9th Starling 15 and Under 779 TYPBC Kyla Shelley   8.0 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 55.0 43.0
10th Starling 15 and Under 1186 QCYC Iolo Adams   9.0 9.0 (12.0) 6.0 12.0 8.0 56.0 44.0
11th Starling 15 and Under 1227 NPCL Fin Martin   (12.0) 10.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 57.0 45.0
12th Starling 15 and Under 2105 TYPBC Anna Breen   7.0 (14.0) 10.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 68.0 54.0
13th Starling 15 and Under 1258 QCYC Libby Grigg   (17.0) 13.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 89.0 72.0
14th Starling 15 and Under 2029 QCYC Jesicca Cameron   16.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 93.0 73.0
15th Starling 15 and Under 1112 NPCL Anna Woods   14.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 11.0 (20.0 DNF) 96.0 76.0
16th Starling 15 and Under 1321 TYPBC Kathryn Waller   13.0 17.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 (20.0 DNF) 99.0 79.0
17th Starling 15 and Under 1086 CYC Ida Bamford   11.0 15.0 14.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 100.0 80.0
18th Starling 15 and Under 1063 Sally Hill   (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 16.0 14.0 13.0 103.0 83.0
19th Starling 15 and Under 2032 QCYC Kate Overend   15.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 105.0 85.0

Starling 16 and Over Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Starling 16 and Over 1296 MPYC Phoebe McGowan   (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Starling 16 and Over 2108 TYPBC Annabel Cowan   2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd Starling 16 and Over 1313 TYPBC Stephanie Waller   4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 16.0
4th Starling 16 and Over 2121 NPCL Emma Stenhouse   1.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 24.0 17.0
5th Starling 16 and Over 643 Elizabeth McGeorge   (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 20.0
6th Starling 16 and Over 1171 Oli Carboy   (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 35.0 29.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com