Canterbury Champs Zephyrs 2013

Canterbury Champs 2013

Laser Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser No number NPYC Chris Shannon (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Laser 191621 CBYC Sefton Cole 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Laser 196911 CBYC Ali Nightingale (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
4th Laser 191621 CBYC Shane Clinch (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 16.0

Opti Green Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Opti Green 4347 NPYC Finn McCabe 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 17.0 12.0
2nd Opti Green 4006 CBYC Louis Nel 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
3rd Opti Green 4184 NPYC Max McLachlan 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 22.0 15.0
4th Opti Green 4204 CBYC David Buchanan 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
5th Opti Green 4355 NPYC Melissa Kennett 7.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 36.0 25.0
6th Opti Green 3837 NPYC Isaac Boot (10.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 41.0 31.0
7th Opti Green 4346 CBYC Annabel Limbrick 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 7.0 44.0 35.0
8th Opti Green 3728 NPYC Lukas Hoffmann (12.0) 5.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 8.0 55.0 43.0
9th Opti Green 4132 NPYC Kyle Houston 15.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 (16.0) 60.0 44.0
10th Opti Green 4349 NPYC Wills Hadfield 6.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 (14.0) 10.0 66.0 52.0
11th Opti Green 5 CBYC Ruby Baynes 8.0 9.0 (17.0) 10.0 15.0 15.0 74.0 57.0
12th Opti Green 3178 CBYC Riaan Nel 11.0 13.0 15.0 (17.0) 11.0 12.0 79.0 62.0
13th Opti Green 4024 NPYC Stella Patchett (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 1.0 3.0 84.0 64.0
14th Opti Green 4350 CBYC Rainer Willcock 14.0 (16.0) 16.0 15.0 10.0 9.0 80.0 64.0
15th Opti Green 4115 CBYC Zac Cottrell-Vincent 9.0 12.0 14.0 (18.0) 16.0 14.0 83.0 65.0
16th Opti Green 3427 NPYC Meg Rennie 13.0 14.0 8.0 11.0 (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 86.0 66.0
17th Opti Green 4213 CBYC Jamie Soper (16.0) 15.0 11.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 84.0 68.0
18th Opti Green 3427 NPYC William Hickford 17.0 18.0 12.0 12.0 (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 99.0 79.0
19th Opti Green 2851 CBYC Aston Clinch 18.0 17.0 18.0 14.0 17.0 (20.0 DNS) 104.0 84.0

Opti Open Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Opti Open 4354 CBYC Harry Corston 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 6.0
2nd Opti Open 4288 CBYC Zac Schiewe 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Opti Open 4138 Mathew Wylie 3.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 18.0 12.0
4th Opti Open 3968 CBYC Dougal Frame 4.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 25.0 15.0
5th Opti Open 4144 CBYC Ben Baynes 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 27.0 20.0
6th Opti Open 4535 NPYC Dion Houston (9.0) 4.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 32.0 23.0
7th Opti Open 4234 CBYC Fergus Frame (10.0) 6.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 35.0 25.0
8th Opti Open 4195 CBYC Rupert Limbrick 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 2.0 8.0 37.0 26.0
9th Opti Open 4287 NPYC Bronte Wooding 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 40.0 29.0
10th Opti Open 4098 CBYC Wilson Murray (11.0) 9.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 42.0 31.0
11th Opti Open 4178 CBYC Ed Macalister 7.0 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 51.0 39.0
12th Opti Open 3505 CBYC Matthew Bayley 12.0 12.0 (13.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 59.0 46.0

Zephyr Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Zephyr 331 PPYC Shane Smith 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Zephyr 92 WSPBC Murray Hay 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Zephyr 75 PPYC Chris Bridges 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th Zephyr 254 CYC Richard Ineson 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th Zephyr 29 MPYC Tim Bird 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
6th Zephyr 107 MPYC Gavin Bird 2.0 9.0 11.0 11.0
7th Zephyr 330 WSPBC Blake Woodley 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
8th Zephyr 521 MPYC Rich Mackay 11.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
9th Zephyr 314 WSPBC John Foster 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
10th Zephyr 323 CYC Russel Wenhen 9.0 10.0 19.0 19.0
11th Zephyr 252 CYC Trevor Kite 10.0 11.0 21.0 21.0
12th Zephyr 85 MPSPBC Peter Croft 12.0 12.0 24.0 24.0
13th Zephyr 324 MPYC Graeme Hore 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 28.0 28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com