SIAG 2015

CBYC

SIAG 2015

420 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Open 420 51850 CBYC Kim Buchanan Rosa Hill (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Open 420 51849 CBYC Ben Baynes Fergus Frame 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Open 420 51926 CBYC Charlotte Corston Harry Corston (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 15.0

D class Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st D class 1343 CBYC John Kennet Sophie Kennet (2.0 DNF) 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 12.0 10.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 11 and Over Optimist Green 4502 MPYC & QCYC Ella Wilcox   2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd 11 and Over Optimist Green 4228 NYC Macgregor Jones   1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 17.0 10.0
3rd Ten & Under Optimist Green 3838 QCYC River Hopkins   3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 23.0 14.0
4th 11 and Over Optimist Green 4140 NYC Jonny Lewis   10.0 (31.0 DNS) 10.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 69.0 38.0
5th 11 and Over Optimist Green 3687 NYC Charlotte Faulkner   4.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 (20.0) 59.0 39.0
6th Ten & Under Optimist Green 3674 QCYC Maggie Lane   7.0 10.0 (31.0 DNS) 7.0 8.0 11.0 74.0 43.0
7th Ten & Under Optimist Green 4101 NPYC Kaspian Evatt   12.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 9.0 (14.0) 58.0 44.0
8th Ten & Under Optimist Green 4510 TYPBC Aylwen Berger   (31.0 DNF) 5.0 31.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 3.0 76.0 45.0
9th Ten & Under Optimist Green 3769 MPYC Jayden Curry   (31.0 DNF) 6.0 9.0 16.0 13.0 2.0 77.0 46.0
10th Ten & Under Optimist Green 426 QCYC Fergus Lane   5.0 4.0 12.0 15.0 (16.0) 13.0 65.0 49.0
11th 11 and Over Optimist Green 3646 NYC Georgia Schokking   11.0 11.0 3.0 17.0 (19.0) 16.0 77.0 58.0
12th 11 and Over Optimist Green 4024 MPYC Thomas Pirker   (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNS 4.0 8.0 14.0 5.0 93.0 62.0
13th 11 and Over Optimist Green 3903 NYC Fergus Goodall Smith   9.0 (31.0 DNS) 7.0 19.0 15.0 18.0 99.0 68.0
14th Ten & Under Optimist Green 121 MPYC Elliott Perrett   (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNS 6.0 9.0 12.0 15.0 104.0 73.0
15th Ten & Under Optimist Green 3505 CBYC Megan Bayley   13.0 7.0 (31.0 DNS) 22.0 18.0 17.0 108.0 77.0
16th Ten & Under Optimist Green 3968 Plimmerton Connor Adams   8.0 (31.0 DNS) 13.0 21.0 17.0 21.0 111.0 80.0
17th 11 and Over Optimist Green 4515 TYPBC Aidan Berger   (31.0 DNS) 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 10.0 5.0 10.0 118.0 87.0
18th 11 and Over Optimist Green 4144 NPYC Finn McLachlan   (31.0 DNS) 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 12.0 10.0 8.0 123.0 92.0
19th Ten & Under Optimist Green 4156 NYC Dylan Grant   (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 13.0 11.0 12.0 129.0 98.0
20th Ten & Under Optimist Green 4243 NPYC Greta Patchett   15.0 (31.0 DNS) 31.0 DNS 23.0 21.0 19.0 140.0 109.0
21st 11 and Over Optimist Green 4194 NPYC Claude Southwick   (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNS 14.0 31.0 DNS 4.0 142.0 111.0
22nd 11 and Over Optimist Green 4160 NPYC Antonia Hill   6.0 (31.0 DNS) 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 161.0 130.0
23rd Ten & Under Optimist Green 3894 CBYC Morgan Carter   (31.0 DNS) 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 18.0 20.0 31.0 DNS 162.0 131.0
24th Ten & Under Optimist Green 1 TYPBC Rowan Berger   (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 25.0 22.0 22.0 162.0 131.0
25th Ten & Under Optimist Green Y TYPBC Kansas Pauley   (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 24.0 23.0 23.0 163.0 132.0
26th Ten & Under Optimist Green 3 TYPBC Eran Berger   (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 26.0 24.0 24.0 167.0 136.0
27th 11 and Over Optimist Green 4504 NPYC Jonty Kennedy   14.0 (31.0 DNS) 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 169.0 138.0
28th Ten & Under Optimist Green 3670 NPYC Samantha Keen   (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 20.0 25.0 31.0 DNS 169.0 138.0
29th 11 and Over Optimist Green 3904 CBYC Hugh Mahy   (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 186.0 155.0
29th 11 and Over Optimist Green 4350 NPYC Isaac Muller-Wild   (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNS 186.0 155.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 15 and over Laser Radial 181949 QCYC Alistair Gifford   1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Laser 15 and over Laser Radial 186661 CBYC Charles Corston   (8.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 9.0
3rd Laser 15 and over Laser Radial 206030 CBYC Ali Nightingal   (8.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 16.0
4th Laser 15 and over Laser Radial 202688 TYPBC Samuel Rushton   2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
5th Laser 15 and over Laser Radial 196911 CBYC Dougal Frame   3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 24.0 18.0
6th Laser 15 and over Laser Radial 181715 QCYC Seren Adams   5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 5.0 36.0 28.0
7th Laser 15 and over Laser Radial 196885 TYPBC Anna Breen   4.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 7.0 40.0 32.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 11-12 yr Optimist Open 4454 QCYC Emily Overend   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 16.0 7.0
2nd 13 and Over Optimist Open 4098 CBYC Wilson Murray   3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 23.0 17.0
3rd 13 and Over Optimist Open 4288 CBYC Zachary Scheiwe   (29.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 48.0 19.0
4th 13 and Over Optimist Open 4137 MBBC Olllie Gilmour   7.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 7.0 32.0 23.0
5th 13 and Over Optimist Open 4195 CBYC Rupert Limbrick   11.0 8.0 (14.0) 1.0 8.0 6.0 48.0 34.0
6th 11-12 yr Optimist Open 4536 QCYC Jasper Hopkins   2.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 (17.0) 15.0 54.0 37.0
7th 13 and Over Optimist Open 4184 NPYC Max McLachlan   4.0 6.0 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 51.0 38.0
8th 13 and Over Optimist Open 4006 CBYC Louis Nel   8.0 11.0 (18.0) 3.0 12.0 9.0 61.0 43.0
9th 11-12 yr Optimist Open 4448 CBYC Ruby Baynes   10.0 14.0 13.0 6.0 (15.0) 5.0 63.0 48.0
10th 11-12 yr Optimist Open 440 NPYC Finn McCabe   6.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 (22.0) 14.0 70.0 48.0
11th 10 and under Optimist Open 4204 CBYC David Buchanan   5.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 16.0 (25.0) 75.0 50.0
12th 10 and under Optimist Open 4471 QCYC Suede Cowley   24.0 (29.0 DNF) 19.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 82.0 53.0
13th 11-12 yr Optimist Open 4315 NYC Ben Mangin   (17.0) 15.0 6.0 15.0 5.0 13.0 71.0 54.0
14th 11-12 yr Optimist Open 4377 CBYC Annabel Limbrick   12.0 13.0 9.0 (17.0) 7.0 17.0 75.0 58.0
15th 10 and under Optimist Open 4209 CBYC Kasper Hogg   13.0 22.0 15.0 (23.0) 2.0 12.0 87.0 64.0
16th 13 and Over Optimist Open 4023 MPYC Cara Higinbottom   9.0 9.0 12.0 (22.0) 18.0 16.0 86.0 64.0
17th 10 and under Optimist Open 4019 CBYC Riaan Nel   14.0 12.0 20.0 10.0 (21.0) 20.0 97.0 76.0
18th 11-12 yr Optimist Open 4138 NYC Ollie Grant   19.0 19.0 7.0 21.0 (25.0) 23.0 114.0 89.0
19th 10 and under Optimist Open 4350 CBYC Rainer Wilcock   15.0 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNS 16.0 11.0 18.0 118.0 89.0
20th 11-12 yr Optimist Open 4234 CBYC Jack Drage   (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNF 21.0 14.0 23.0 8.0 124.0 95.0
21st 10 and under Optimist Open 3876 QCYC Harry Edwards   20.0 21.0 22.0 (25.0) 13.0 19.0 120.0 95.0
22nd 10 and under Optimist Open 4401 TYPBC Nicos Shearer   23.0 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNF 19.0 14.0 11.0 125.0 96.0
23rd 11-12 yr Optimist Open 4553 MBBC Thomas Hamilton   16.0 18.0 23.0 18.0 (26.0) 22.0 123.0 97.0
24th 10 and under Optimist Open 4115 CBYC Aston Clinch   22.0 20.0 16.0 (24.0) 19.0 21.0 122.0 98.0
25th 11-12 yr Optimist Open 3983 CBYC Hanna Hogg   18.0 17.0 17.0 (26.0) 24.0 24.0 126.0 100.0
26th 11-12 yr Optimist Open 4535 NPYC Kyle Houston   21.0 16.0 (29.0 DNF) 20.0 20.0 29.0 DNF 135.0 106.0
27th 11-12 yr Optimist Open 3923 CBYC Marina Kenton Smith   (29.0 DNF) 23.0 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNS 168.0 139.0
28th 13 and Over Optimist Open 4132 NPYC William Ireland   25.0 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNS 170.0 141.0

P Class Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st P 13 and over P Class 219 CYC Lucia Rapley   (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
2nd P 13 and over P Class 374 WSPBC Charlotte James   (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd P 13 and over P Class 308 NPYC Ari   (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 17.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 16 and over Starling 2111 NPYC Mathew Wylie   3.0 1.0 (26.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0 34.0 8.0
2nd 16 and over Starling 2117 CBYC Travers Cole   2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd 15 and under Starling 1186 QCYC Iolo Adams   7.0 3.0 (26.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 4.0 45.0 19.0
4th 15 and under Starling 1317 TYPBC Aris Shearer   (26.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 51.0 25.0
5th 15 and under Starling 2113 QCYC Nicholas Gardiner   5.0 (26.0 DNS) 3.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 55.0 29.0
6th 15 and under Starling 1096 QCYC Jake Morris   (10.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 39.0 29.0
7th 15 and under Starling 1175 CBYC Dylan Edwards   8.0 10.0 (26.0 DNF) 11.0 6.0 5.0 66.0 40.0
8th 15 and under Starling 685 MBBC George Early   (15.0) 8.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 55.0 40.0
9th 16 and over Starling 1272 WYC Rick Sanders   1.0 9.0 (26.0 DNF) 13.0 12.0 7.0 68.0 42.0
10th 15 and under Starling 812 QCYC Alice Overend   (16.0) 12.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 60.0 44.0
11th 16 and over Starling 2125 TYPBC Kayla Shelley   4.0 (14.0) 12.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 59.0 45.0
12th 15 and under Starling 1311 TYPBC Bradley White   12.0 5.0 6.0 (17.0) 10.0 14.0 64.0 47.0
13th 16 and over Starling 1252 WYC Sean Dickey   13.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 (20.0) 16.0 73.0 53.0
14th 15 and under Starling 1244 NPYC Dion Huston   11.0 15.0 10.0 (16.0) 16.0 13.0 81.0 65.0
15th 16 and over Starling 1171 NPYC Ollie Corboy   14.0 11.0 9.0 18.0 15.0 (20.0) 87.0 67.0
16th 16 and over Starling 1328 TYPBC Stephanie Waller   6.0 16.0 11.0 (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 111.0 85.0
17th 15 and under Starling 1289 WYC Nicola Sanders   20.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNS 4.0 14.0 22.0 112.0 86.0
18th 15 and under Starling 1063 NPYC Sally Hill   9.0 13.0 13.0 (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 113.0 87.0
19th 15 and under Starling 1238 NYC Hannah Mangin   18.0 18.0 14.0 (22.0) 21.0 18.0 111.0 89.0
20th 16 and over Starling 2106 TYPBC Emily Agnew   (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNS 15.0 17.0 10.0 120.0 94.0
21st 15 and under Starling 1296 CBYC Ed Macalister   (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 14.0 13.0 17.0 122.0 96.0
22nd 15 and under Starling 410 NPYC Isaac Armstrong   21.0 19.0 (26.0 DNS) 21.0 19.0 21.0 127.0 101.0
23rd 15 and under Starling 928 NPYC Stella Patchett Christensen   19.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNS 20.0 22.0 15.0 128.0 102.0
24th 15 and under Starling 1072 WSPBC Blake Grindley Jones   (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 19.0 18.0 19.0 134.0 108.0
25th 16 and over Starling 1321 TYPBC Katherine Waller   17.0 17.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 138.0 112.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com