Results as of 5pm 17:18 on December 1, 2012 25.11.2012

Finn Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Finn GBR100 NPYC D Mowbray   1.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd Finn USA5 NPYC C Wells   5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
3rd Finn NZL25 NPYC Andrew MacGregor   3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
4th Finn NZL3 CBYC Ben Winters   2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 19.0 13.0
5th Finn NED25 CBYC Mike Pearson   4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 25.0 20.0
6th Finn NZL3M NP Hugh Dimmock   (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 6.0 4.0 4.0 38.0 30.0
7th Finn NZL242 CBYC Nigel Soper   (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 48.0 40.0

Flying Fifteen Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Ffortune Flying Fifteen 3739 CBYC Aaron Goodmanson Alister Rowlands (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Ffoto Finish Flying Fifteen 3823 CBYC Brett Willcock Dave Pearson 4.0 2.0 (6.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
3rd Ffox Hat Flying Fifteen 3771 CBYC Jeff Morrison James 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 14.0
4th Fflypast Flying Fifteen 3838 NYC/NSC Sandra Williams Graeme Robinson 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 21.0 15.0
5th Flying Fifteen 3300 CBYC Dan Leech   (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 5.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 26.0

R Class Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st R Class 03 Dan Leech   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd R Class 565     2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd R Class 582     3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th R Class 589     5.0 5.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
5th R Class 595     4.0 4.0 9.0 DNS 17.0 17.0
6th R Class 607     7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
7th R Class 609     6.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 24.0 24.0
8th Massive Attack R Class 509 NPYC Nick James   9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 27.0 27.0

laser Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st laser 195542 TYPBC Cullen Le Roy   2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd laser 18666 CBYC Charles Corston   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd laser 186661 CBYC Greg Corston   (4.0 OCS) 1.0 4.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0

D Class Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 420 D Class 51929 CBYC Baptiste Marconnet Mathew Morrison (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd 420 D Class 52360 NP/CBYC Taylor Balogh Sam Lee 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 12.0 9.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Starling 1321 NP Amanda Norris   (5.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
2nd Scrat Starling 2109 TYPBC Samuel Rushton   2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 17.0 12.0
3rd Starling 1191 NP Emma Stenhouse   1.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
4th Starling 928 TYPBC Andrew Miller   (6.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 23.0 17.0
5th Starling 1153 CBYC Isaac Fowler   (8.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 22.0
6th Starling 1094 NP Holly Harris   4.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 29.0 23.0
7th Starling 994 TYPBC Kimberly Miller   7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNS) 7.0 7.0 7.0 44.0 35.0
8th 5th Dimension Starling 1014 TYPBC Edward de la Cour   3.0 8.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 47.0 38.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com