Charteris Bay Luney's Regatta 2014

Charteris Bay Yacht Club

Flying Fifteen Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen 3739 CBYC Aaron Goodmanson Nick Coultas/Alister Rowlands 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Flying Fifteen 3298 PCYC Ken Hargreaves Oliver Hargreaves 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Flying Fifteen 3838 Motueka John Leydon Sandra Williams 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 18.0 11.0
4th Flying Fifteen 3170 CBYC Stephen Hogg Brendon Hogg 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
5th Flying Fifteen 3300 CBYC Craig Welsh Olley Davey (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 1.0 7.0 DNS 3.0 32.0 25.0
6th Flying Fifteen 2710 CBYC Jacqui Wright Steve Wright (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 3.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 38.0 31.0

P Class Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st P Class 340 WSPBC Blake Grindley Jones   2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 13.0 10.0
2nd P Class 374 WSPBC Charlotte James   1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 14.0 11.0

Opti Open Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Opti Open 4098 CBYC Wilson Murray   3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 24.0 18.0
2nd Opti Open 4354 CBYC Harry Corston   (13.0) 7.0 9.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 36.0 23.0
3rd Opti Open 4006 CBYC Louis Nel   1.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 2.0 37.0 26.0
4th Opti Open 4204 CBYC David Buchanan   5.5 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 36.5 26.5
5th Opti Open 4195 CBYC Rupert Limbrick   7.5 4.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 39.5 30.5
6th Opti Open 3968 CBYC Scott Morrison   (16.0) 14.5 11.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 59.5 43.5
7th Opti Open 9448 CBYC Ben Baynes   18.5 3.0 (25.0 BFD) 18.0 3.0 3.0 70.5 45.5
8th Opti Open 4377 CBYC Annabel Limbrick   7.5 11.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 (12.0) 57.5 45.5
9th Opti Open 4577 CBYC Mathew Bayley   9.5 2.0 1.5 9.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNS 72.0 47.0
10th Opti Open 4184 NPCL Max Mclachlan   (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 1.0 79.0 54.0
11th Opti Open 4350 CBYC Rainer Willcock   (18.5) 14.5 1.5 17.0 10.0 13.0 74.5 56.0
12th Opti Open 4209 CBYC Kasper Hogg   9.5 12.0 (15.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 71.5 56.5
13th Opti Open 4472 CBYC Will Hadfield   11.0 (18.0) 12.0 13.0 14.0 7.0 75.0 57.0
14th Opti Open 4571 CYC Lucia Rapley   3.0 6.0 10.0 14.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNS 83.0 58.0
15th Opti Open 4023 MPYC Cara Higginbottom   16.0 20.0 18.0 6.0 9.0 (25.0 DNS) 94.0 69.0
16th Opti Open 4019 CBYC Riaan Nel   5.5 17.0 14.0 10.0 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 96.5 71.5
17th Opti Open 4401 TYPBC Nicos Shearer   16.0 16.0 17.0 15.0 (25.0 DNF) 10.0 99.0 74.0
18th Opti Open 3983 CBYC Hanna Hogg   13.0 8.0 5.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 101.0 76.0
19th Opti Open 4448 CBYC Ruby Baynes   3.0 19.0 19.0 (25.0 DNF) 13.0 25.0 DNF 104.0 79.0
20th Opti Open 4234 CBYC Jack Drage   13.0 (25.0 DNF) 13.0 16.0 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNS 117.0 92.0
21st Opti Open 4288 CBYC Zachary Scheiwe   20.0 1.0 (25.0 BFD) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 121.0 96.0
22nd Opti Open 4502 MPYC Ella Willcox   21.0 13.0 16.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 125.0 100.0
23rd Opti Open 3923 CBYC Marina Kenton Smith   22.0 21.0 20.0 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 138.0 113.0
24th Opti Open 440 NPCL Finnn McCabe   (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 150.0 125.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com