Charteris Bay Luney's Regatta 2014

Charteris Bay Yacht Club

D Class Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st D Class 105059 CBYC Richie Fisher   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNS) 7.0 4.0
2nd D Class 173 CBYC Geof Mead Quentin Farrelly 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 3.0 DNS 12.0 9.0

Opti Green Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Opti Green 4115 CBYC Aston Clinch   1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 OCS) 1.0 14.0 4.0
2nd Opti Green 4349 CBYC Katie Hadfield   2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 19.0 9.0
3rd Opti Green 3769 MPYC Jayden Curry   3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 21.0 11.0
4th Opti Green 4504 NPYC Jonty Kennedy   5.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (10.0 DNS) 24.0 14.0
5th Opti Green 3894 CBYC Morgan Carter   4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 28.0 18.0
6th Opti Green 2 CBYC Corban Bennett   (8.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 31.0 23.0
7th Opti Green 301 CBYC James Rice   7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0 DNS) 37.0 27.0
8th Opti Green 5 TYPBC Nathan Harbutt   9.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0 DNS) 39.0 29.0
9th Opti Green 4234 CBYC Olive Tuipulotu   6.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0 DNF) 41.0 31.0

Finn Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Finn 20 NPCL Chris Wells   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Finn 19 NPYC D Mowbray   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Finn 25 CBYC Mike Pearson   4.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
4th Finn 3 CBYC Ben Winters   3.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 26.0 18.0
5th Finn 213 NPCL Maurice Duncan   5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 26.0 18.0
6th Finn 973 NPCL Hans van der Wal   6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 33.0 25.0
7th Finn 24 NPYC Kees Tabak   7.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 39.0 31.0

Flying Fifteen Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen 3739 CBYC Aaron Goodmanson Nick Coultas/Alister Rowlands 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Flying Fifteen 3838 Motueka John Leydon Sandra Williams 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 16.0 9.0
3rd Flying Fifteen 3170 CBYC Stephen Hogg Brendon Hogg (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
4th Flying Fifteen 3298 PCYC Ken Hargreaves Oliver Hargreaves 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
5th Flying Fifteen 3300 CBYC Craig Welsh Olley Davey (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 4.0 7.0 DNS 3.0 35.0 28.0
6th Flying Fifteen 2710 CBYC Jacqui Wright Steve Wright (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 6.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 41.0 34.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 186661 CBYC Charles Corston   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial 206030 CBYC Ali Nightingale   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
3rd Laser Radial 191621 CBYC Travers Cole   4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 19.0 14.0
4th Laser Radial 202710 CBYC Greg Corston   3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 21.0 16.0

P Class Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st P Class 374 WSPBC Charlotte James   1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 13.0 10.0
2nd P Class 340 WSPBC Blake Grindley Jones   2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 14.0 11.0

Opti Open Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Opti Open 4354 CBYC Harry Corston   4.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
2nd Opti Open 9448 CBYC Ben Baynes   3.0 2.0 (25.0 BFD) 15.0 2.0 1.0 48.0 23.0
3rd Opti Open 4195 CBYC Rupert Limbrick   6.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 31.0 23.0
4th Opti Open 4098 CBYC Wilson Murray   (12.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 38.0 26.0
5th Opti Open 4472 CBYC Will Hadfield   1.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 (14.0) 5.0 42.0 28.0
6th Opti Open 4006 CBYC Louis Nel   8.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 38.0 29.0
7th Opti Open 3968 CBYC Scott Morrison   7.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 38.0 29.0
8th Opti Open 4204 CBYC David Buchanan   (11.0) 10.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 45.0 34.0
9th Opti Open 4577 CBYC Mathew Bayley   9.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNS 71.0 46.0
10th Opti Open 4401 TYPBC Nicos Shearer   10.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 (25.0 DNF) 10.0 78.0 53.0
11th Opti Open 4350 CBYC Rainer Willcock   13.0 13.0 8.0 (16.0) 10.0 13.0 73.0 57.0
12th Opti Open 4377 CBYC Annabel Limbrick   (17.0) 15.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 76.0 59.0
13th Opti Open 4448 CBYC Ruby Baynes   5.0 12.0 12.0 (25.0 DNF) 12.0 25.0 DNF 91.0 66.0
14th Opti Open 4184 NPCL Max Mclachlan   (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 9.0 5.0 4.0 93.0 68.0
15th Opti Open 4209 CBYC Kasper Hogg   (16.0) 16.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 85.0 69.0
16th Opti Open 4023 MPYC Cara Higginbottom   15.0 19.0 17.0 8.0 11.0 (25.0 DNS) 95.0 70.0
17th Opti Open 4288 CBYC Zachary Scheiwe   2.0 1.0 (25.0 BFD) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 103.0 78.0
18th Opti Open 4019 CBYC Riaan Nel   14.0 17.0 13.0 11.0 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 105.0 80.0
19th Opti Open 4571 CYC Lucia Rapley   19.0 14.0 14.0 17.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNS 114.0 89.0
20th Opti Open 4502 MPYC Ella Willcox   18.0 18.0 16.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 127.0 102.0
21st Opti Open 4234 CBYC Jack Drage   20.0 (25.0 DNF) 18.0 18.0 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNS 131.0 106.0
22nd Opti Open 3983 CBYC Hanna Hogg   21.0 20.0 19.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 135.0 110.0
23rd Opti Open 3923 CBYC Marina Kenton Smith   22.0 21.0 20.0 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 138.0 113.0
24th Opti Open 440 NPCL Finnn McCabe   (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 150.0 125.0

R Class Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st R Class 03     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd R Class 589     2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd R Class 582     3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Starling 1317 TYPBC Aris Shearer   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Starling 2111 NPYC Mathew Wiley   3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Starling 2125 TYPBC Kyla Shelley   (5.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 16.0
4th Starling 1054 CBYC Charlotte Corston   2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 30.0 20.0
5th Starling 1311 TYPBC Bradley White   4.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 44.0 34.0
6th Starling 1285 CBYC Fergus Frame   6.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 48.0 38.0
7th Starling 928 NPYC Stella Patchett   8.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 53.0 43.0
8th Starling 1296 CBYC Ed MacAlister   9.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 54.0 44.0
9th Starling 1318 CBYC Kim Buchanan   7.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 57.0 47.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com